Zhujiadai, China Page

Other names: 朱家埭

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.1318 Longitude 119.8723 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 52' 20E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65750

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhujiadai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiadai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shijiachangdai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongxing (0.4 nm)
Chenjiaqiao (0.5 nm)
Fanjiadai (0.7 nm)
Yongjin (0.3 nm)
Shengli (0.6 nm)
Hongqi (0.6 nm)
Caijiadai (0.7 nm)
Nijiadai (0.8 nm)
Lujiadai (0.8 nm)
Dingjiadai (0.9 nm)
Sunjia Dadai (0.5 nm)
Wanfu (0.6 nm)
Shuidongqiaodai (0.6 nm)
Bianjiagangdai (0.7 nm)
Yongqian (0.6 nm)
Laoqiao (0.7 nm)
Ping'anqiaodai (0.8 nm)
Qingfeng (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 13 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 27 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 32 nm E 76
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 47 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 58 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE List of coal power stations
3.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
4.0 nm NE List of power stations in China
6.9 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.9 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.9 nm N List of largest bridges in China
10.2 nm SE List of shipwrecks in March 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:38 2016