Yibei, China Page

Other names: 益北

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.3179 Longitude 120.4350 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 4N Long (DMS) 120° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38484

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yibei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yibei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anlong Shizu (1.4 nm)
Sanzong (1.4 nm)
Bagang Sizu (2.3 nm)
Jinxi Shi'erzu (0.5 nm)
Bianjiadu (0.9 nm)
Anlong (1.1 nm)
Jinxi (1.6 nm)
Laodun (2.6 nm)
Jindun (1.4 nm)
Xinbahu (1.9 nm)
Renbei (1.9 nm)
Renzhongcun (2.1 nm)
Rennan (2.2 nm)
Yibei Qizu (0.5 nm)
Shuguang (1.4 nm)
Taipingtang (1.7 nm)
Rennan Sanzu (2.2 nm)
Tongyu Sizu (2.2 nm)
Quanxin (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 13 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 57 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 63 nm S 177
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 79 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 71 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands
16.7 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
19.5 nm S Xinduo
18.3 nm SW Dagang, Yancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:07 2016