Xinhe, China Page

Other names: 新河

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.9035 Longitude 119.2153 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 13N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 55E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52164

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Tongying (1.7 nm)
Buxujie (2.1 nm)
Xigao (2.3 nm)
Zhanglou (2.2 nm)
Wuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhangzhu (2.5 nm)
Hongbin (3.1 nm)
Daxingzhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Gaoyang (2.6 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Chenji (1.1 nm)
Yinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Qili (1.9 nm)
Duzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaoxizhuang (2.6 nm)
Yuzhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 8 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 43 nm N 337 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 57 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 79 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 84 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Xiaowangmiao
20.8 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
21.4 nm SW Qing Yan Garden
22.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:55 2016