Tingxi, China Page

Other names: 停西

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.8560 Longitude 119.0906 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 26E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109680

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tingxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahezi (1.2 nm)
Shaheziyuanyichang (1.6 nm)
Zhongshangyan (2.2 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiqufang (2.4 nm)
Qiantengzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xuejiashe (0.8 nm)
Chengli (1.7 nm)
Dawanzi (2.4 nm)
Xunjia (3.2 nm)
Qingkou (1.0 nm)
Gaodianmiao (1.2 nm)
Dazhuxu (2.3 nm)
Dongnanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhangcheng (1.5 nm)
Dongdali (1.9 nm)
Xiaotao (2.1 nm)
Xiaogang (2.1 nm)
Xuguanzhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 20 nm S 212 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 35 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 63 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 72 nm N 13
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 92 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE 35th parallel north
11.5 nm NW 119th meridian east
16.8 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
19.5 nm NE Lanshan District, Rizhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:17 2016