Shengxinyang Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 省新洋农场

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.6863 Longitude 120.2820 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 11N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 55E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37459

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shengxinyang Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengxinyang Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengxinyang Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rixincun (1.2 nm)
Fengdeng Qizu (2.1 nm)
Xinfu (2.4 nm)
Xingfu Liuzu (2.5 nm)
Dongfeng Sizu (1.3 nm)
Rixin Liuzu (1.6 nm)
Miaopu (2.0 nm)
Shibeijiao (2.5 nm)
Xinyu (2.7 nm)
Daxing (3.0 nm)
Xiaomuzha (1.9 nm)
Xindong Badadui (2.1 nm)
Hongfang Sanzu (2.5 nm)
Liudadui (1.1 nm)
Xinbei Fenchang (1.1 nm)
Xinyang Nongchang (1.4 nm)
Xinxi Ershisi Dadui (2.0 nm)
Xinzhong Fenchang (2.3 nm)
Xinxi Fenchang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 16 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 58 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 73 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 86 nm S 172
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 87 nm W 307 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
19.5 nm N 34th parallel north
19.1 nm SE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands
31.1 nm S Dagang, Yancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:12 2016