Shengjunqu Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 省军区农场

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.8330 Longitude 120.9607 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 59N Long (DMS) 120° 57' 39E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55199

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shengjunqu Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengjunqu Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengjunqu Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantong Nongchang Shisi Dadui (0.8 nm) Qidadui (1.6 nm)
Yangjia Menkou (1.9 nm)
Nantong Nongchang Badadui (2.1 nm)
Nantong Nongchang Balian (2.4 nm)
Sidadui (2.9 nm)
Erdadui (2.9 nm)
Liangzhongchang (3.2 nm)
Deben Xucun (3.3 nm)
Tongnong Ershisidui (0.8 nm)
Nantong Nongchang Shiqi Dadui (1.0 nm)
Ershi Dadui (1.3 nm)
Shiwu Dadui (1.8 nm)
Ershisanlian (1.9 nm)
Nantong Nongchang (2.0 nm)
Sanzhangmao (2.0 nm)
Nantong Nongchang Ershi Dadui (2.4 nm)
Nantong Nongchang Ershiqi Dadui (3.1 nm)
Jianghai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 14 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 34 nm N 317
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 33 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 38 nm S 142
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 40 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Sutong Yangtze River Bridge
3.4 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.7 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
3.7 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
4.6 nm S List of coal power stations
4.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
5.6 nm W Port of Suzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:36 2016