Nanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 南庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.7403 Longitude 119.7464 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 25N Long (DMS) 119° 44' 47E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78355

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banshang (0.7 nm)
Yangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Baoshe (1.9 nm)
Houcun (2.0 nm)
Xieqiao (2.1 nm)
Sanxing (0.9 nm)
Yetian (1.5 nm)
Shi'erlicha (1.9 nm)
Oujiatang (2.1 nm)
Daping (2.4 nm)
Shijia (2.5 nm)
Senzhuang (0.5 nm)
Yuejin (1.4 nm)
Jinij (1.3 nm)
Beizhuang (1.7 nm)
Mandun (2.3 nm)
Dongxie (1.3 nm)
Jiaochangli (1.5 nm)
Zhuji (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 10 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 37 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 46 nm S 181
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 44 nm E 130
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 49 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
9.4 nm S Ge Lake
8.6 nm W Hua Luogeng Park
10.9 nm E Changzhou Mosque
11.4 nm E Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
12.2 nm E Modern Media Center
12.5 nm NE Changzhou North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:54 2016