Manghe, China Page

Other names: 蟒河

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9166 Longitude 120.3274 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 32° 54' 60N Long (DMS) 120° 19' 39E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61842

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manghe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manghe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonghe (1.0 nm)
Beishamaoduo (1.3 nm)
Zangjiashe (2.0 nm)
Fengchan (2.0 nm)
Donggang Sanzu (2.0 nm)
Manghe Bazu (0.6 nm)
Jiezhong (1.0 nm)
Beizhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhendong (1.6 nm)
Changshan (1.7 nm)
Sanliwan (2.4 nm)
Shuangxin (1.1 nm)
Puxincun (1.5 nm)
Jingshe (1.6 nm)
Gaojiashe (1.6 nm)
Tongyan (2.2 nm)
Zhuanqiao (1.1 nm)
Beidawa (1.8 nm)
Xintuan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 31 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 40 nm S 167
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 37 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 60 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 65 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Xinduo
19.8 nm NW Dagang, Yancheng
21.4 nm SW Heheng
21.9 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:27 2016