Chaojiadun, China Page

Other names: 晁家墩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.4805 Longitude 119.9352 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 50N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 7E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58986

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaojiadun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaojiadun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaojiadun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiadun (0.9 nm)
Liaozhuang (1.1 nm)
Beiqin (2.0 nm)
Zhijiashe (2.4 nm)
Liutangshe (0.9 nm)
Guoyuantou (1.7 nm)
Shiqiaotou (1.8 nm)
Zhusanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xuebeizhuang (2.6 nm)
Xinhua (0.8 nm)
Songlou (1.8 nm)
Zhouhe (1.8 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.4 nm)
Guanjiadun (2.4 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Yaojiadun (1.2 nm)
Zhonggaoliuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 13 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 44 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 56 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 78 nm S 158
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 84 nm N 321 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
19.4 nm SE Dagang, Yancheng
21.5 nm S List of HVDC projects
33.1 nm S Duotian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:52 2016