Changtan Sanzu, China Page

Other names: 长坍三组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.3563 Longitude 120.3880 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 120° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40485

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changtan Sanzu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtan Sanzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtan Sanzu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijiazao (1.1 nm)
Sanlong (1.6 nm)
Sanlong Sanzu (1.9 nm)
Sundun (2.1 nm)
Changtan (0.6 nm)
Xujiadun (2.1 nm)
Wufeng (2.5 nm)
Yaogang (2.5 nm)
Weizhong (2.6 nm)
Xuzhongcun (2.7 nm)
Daming (0.8 nm)
Huaizheng Sizu (2.1 nm)
Anlong (2.2 nm)
Huaizheng (2.3 nm)
Qixian (0.9 nm)
Bagang Sizu (1.2 nm)
Bagang (1.7 nm)
Anlong Shizu (2.0 nm)
Sanzong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 10 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 58 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 66 nm S 175
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 68 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 82 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
15.6 nm NE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands
17.4 nm SW Dagang, Yancheng
21.5 nm S Xinduo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:51 2016