Caojiamen, China Page

Other names: 曹家门

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.3546 Longitude 120.5977 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 17N Long (DMS) 120° 35' 52E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caojiamen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiamen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiamen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mofangji (0.8 nm)
Xigaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Huqiu (1.7 nm)
Jinjiajiao (2.7 nm)
Changjingmiao (2.6 nm)
Jiuzao Erzu (1.4 nm)
Zhanghuaxiang (1.4 nm)
Gujiancun (1.8 nm)
Yaoxiangcun (2.3 nm)
Fangbang (2.5 nm)
Yuanhe (2.8 nm)
Wucun (2.9 nm)
Xiaxucun (2.2 nm)
Fengjiaba (2.5 nm)
Yuangengshang (2.6 nm)
Xinhekou (1.4 nm)
Shilu (2.6 nm)
Suzhou (3.0 nm)
Pingjianglu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 11 nm W 241
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 12 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 39 nm S 173
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 39 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 47 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Chengbei Subdistrict, Suzhou
1.5 nm S Suzhou Railway Station
1.5 nm SW Tiger Hill Pagoda
1.5 nm SW Tiger Hill, Suzhou
1.9 nm SE Suzhou Silk Museum
2.0 nm SW Huqiu Subdistrict
2.0 nm SE Sujin Subdistrict
2.3 nm S List of Chinese gardens
2.3 nm S Lingering Garden
2.3 nm SE Guanqian Subdistrict
2.2 nm SE Humble Administrator's Garden
2.2 nm SE Classical Gardens of Suzhou
2.4 nm S Garden of Cultivation
2.4 nm S Xiyuan Temple
2.4 nm S Taohuawu Subdistrict
2.3 nm SE Lion Grove Garden
2.6 nm S Mountain Villa with Embracing Beauty
2.5 nm SE Suzhou Museum
2.6 nm S Shilu Subdistrict
2.4 nm SW Baiyangwan Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:43 2016