Zhongtianshan, China Page

Other names: 中田山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1914 Longitude 116.0692 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 9E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongtianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtianshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Getengzui (1.1 nm)
Yuqingjiao (1.9 nm)
Xinwuqian (2.1 nm)
Liufang (2.3 nm)
Shanchecun (2.1 nm)
Banjing (2.9 nm)
Sankeng (2.7 nm)
Caiwu (3.0 nm)
Taoziwo (1.2 nm)
Tangjiangpai (1.6 nm)
Jiutian (2.0 nm)
Dazhuangwu (2.4 nm)
Gaomulingxia (2.6 nm)
Wangfang (2.7 nm)
Genzhuba (1.7 nm)
Zhangkengcun (2.0 nm)
Zheduan (2.1 nm)
Pingxia (2.9 nm)
Chengdi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 47 nm E 130 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 81 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 87 nm W 244
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 130 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
26.2 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
33.7 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
35.3 nm SE Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:27 2016