Zhongshe, China Page

Other names: 中舍

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6425 Longitude 114.6800 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13220

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongshe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshikeng (1.1 nm)
Xiadeqiao (2.1 nm)
Fuzhu (2.5 nm)
Damenqian (2.5 nm)
Siyuan (2.6 nm)
Shanghong (2.2 nm)
Nitang (2.2 nm)
Dongxi (2.5 nm)
Yuanbei (3.1 nm)
Gaoxi (3.2 nm)
Datang (1.3 nm)
Nanqian (1.6 nm)
Xianantang (1.7 nm)
Pingkeng (2.4 nm)
Dagangbei (2.5 nm)
Yangmei (2.5 nm)
Tangbian (1.9 nm)
Tianxi (2.5 nm)
Xiatangbei (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 13 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 47 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 65 nm S 182
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 72 nm N 344 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 94 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
17.6 nm S Suichwan Airfield
23.2 nm N Ji'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:47 2016