Zhangkeng, China Page

Other names: 樟坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7169 Longitude 115.3892 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 21E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15454

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiluokeng (1.3 nm)
Dashan Jiaoxia (1.7 nm)
Sancai (2.1 nm)
Qiujiafang (2.9 nm)
Bengjiangxia (1.0 nm)
Jiudouwan (1.3 nm)
Tongzao (1.4 nm)
Oujialong (2.6 nm)
Shegongbei (1.9 nm)
Shanghuangsha (2.2 nm)
Aoshang (2.2 nm)
Wuchangqiu (2.3 nm)
Xiejia (2.5 nm)
Shangshuiduan (2.8 nm)
Longjiatang (2.8 nm)
Daxiaoyuan (2.8 nm)
Liudu (2.2 nm)
Luokeng (2.7 nm)
Yuantou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 35 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 78 nm N 6
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 81 nm S 210
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 87 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
28.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
29.8 nm NW Qingyuan District
30.9 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:44 2016