Yuanhu, China Page

Other names: 源湖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9500 Longitude 116.2515 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 5E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12958

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanhu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanhu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtou (1.0 nm)
Shazhoukeng (1.6 nm)
Shangping (1.7 nm)
Zhudilong (2.0 nm)
Niewu (0.5 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.4 nm)
Aobei (2.6 nm)
Longjingcun (2.6 nm)
Huyang (2.9 nm)
Hebei (3.2 nm)
Longxing (1.3 nm)
Maqitang (1.3 nm)
Huangzhu (2.2 nm)
Huangzhu Lingxia (2.6 nm)
Chuandiwo (2.6 nm)
Ailingxia (0.6 nm)
Chejiaokeng (2.7 nm)
Qiushui (2.9 nm)
Shangwendi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 31 nm E 121 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 96 nm S 183 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm E 71 Juneyao Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 101 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
16.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
19.1 nm SE Ting River
32.9 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:20 2016