Yezhulong, China Page

Other names: 夜珠垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4084 Longitude 117.8824 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 52' 57E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29988

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yezhulong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhulong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjia (1.7 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Qianshan (1.1 nm)
Tiandun (1.1 nm)
Xiexi (2.5 nm)
Huzhouwei (1.3 nm)
Yingfang (1.3 nm)
Yingjiafang (1.4 nm)
Jushandi (2.0 nm)
Ningjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Xuri (2.5 nm)
Sujia (0.8 nm)
Longmen (0.9 nm)
Xihu (1.3 nm)
Yingjia (1.4 nm)
Jiaoshi (1.7 nm)
Lingshang (1.7 nm)
Wanjia (2.6 nm)
Baisha (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 4 nm E 111
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 42 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 63 nm E 57 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 67 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 81 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Shangrao
5.7 nm NE Xuri, Jiangxi
8.1 nm NE Shangrao Railway Station
10.9 nm SW Yanshan County, Jiangxi
14.8 nm W Hengfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:29 2016