Yaotang, China Page

Other names: 尧塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2196 Longitude 115.0260 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 11N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 34E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101785

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaotang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishui (1.1 nm)
Laoshi (1.8 nm)
Lingbei (1.8 nm)
Daguan (1.9 nm)
Miaoxiacun (1.9 nm)
Tianpan (2.5 nm)
Chaling (2.5 nm)
Diankeng (1.1 nm)
Dongshui (1.6 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.3 nm)
Hudong (2.5 nm)
Wabu (2.5 nm)
Hetang (1.4 nm)
Geshang (1.9 nm)
Nanshexu (2.4 nm)
Yuanxi (1.3 nm)
Dongbei (1.6 nm)
Yuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dianqian (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 26 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 51 nm W 312 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 55 nm N 30
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 86 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Jishui County
6.2 nm S Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
6.4 nm S Jinggangshan University
8.5 nm S Qingyuan District
10.4 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:45 2016