Yanjia, China Page

Other names: 严家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1422 Longitude 115.3700 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40094

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Choucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghubei (1.6 nm) Yinkeng (1.0 nm)
Zengfang Pengjia (1.7 nm)
Dongshao (1.7 nm)
Gaobei (2.0 nm)
Liyuan (0.9 nm)
Jinggeng (0.9 nm)
Majipai (2.2 nm)
Xiyuancun (2.3 nm)
Houguan (2.6 nm)
Ruokeng (2.6 nm)
Xiyuan (2.6 nm)
Hushan (1.4 nm)
Guijiang (1.4 nm)
Zhangmukeng (1.7 nm)
Laohuyan (1.7 nm)
Gumao (1.7 nm)
Luogonglong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 36 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 54 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 53 nm W 228
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm E 110 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
28.2 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
28.8 nm SW Ganzhou
28.9 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:34 2016