Yangtai, China Page

Other names: 羊台

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6455 Longitude 114.7090 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 44N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43695

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangtai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumao (0.5 nm)
Santang (0.6 nm)
Huangtian (1.3 nm)
Waling (1.6 nm)
Zhaili (1.7 nm)
Fengkeng (1.0 nm)
Dashu (1.1 nm)
Shaojiang (1.3 nm)
Caoqiu (1.6 nm)
Dalushang (1.7 nm)
Lingxia (0.4 nm)
Qiaokou (1.1 nm)
Xihua (1.3 nm)
Huashan (1.9 nm)
Lianhua (2.0 nm)
Nanshan (1.9 nm)
Matian (1.5 nm)
Chenwu (1.5 nm)
Dapingli (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 7 nm S 219
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 13 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 80 nm W 240
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 109 nm E 134 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.8 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
18.0 nm NE Ganzhou
18.5 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:31:22 2016