Yangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 杨家庄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.7556 Longitude 117.3560 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shegongbei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guyan (1.8 nm)
Xiahuang (1.8 nm)
Shixi (2.4 nm)
Gaofeng (2.6 nm)
Dongyuan Hujia (2.9 nm)
Cangxi (2.9 nm)
Baishiwan (3.3 nm)
Sunjia (1.9 nm)
Shili (2.2 nm)
Yiyuan (2.4 nm)
Dachuanqiu (2.5 nm)
Luduyuan (2.9 nm)
Liuliting (0.9 nm)
Zhongzhou (1.1 nm)
Songjia (1.8 nm)
Xingxi (1.8 nm)
Tankouwu (3.2 nm)
Fangjiawu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 26 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 52 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 46 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 61 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 66 nm W 265
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE Likou
13.3 nm S Fuliang County
13.6 nm NE Qimen County
19.3 nm W 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:52 2016