Xujiaping, China Page

Other names: 徐家坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8092 Longitude 115.5009 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 3E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangtou (0.8 nm)
Anfeng Nongchang (1.1 nm)
Jiaoxicun (2.3 nm)
Luguanping (2.7 nm)
Anfeng Linchang (0.6 nm)
Dongtufang (1.2 nm)
Jingang (1.5 nm)
Hebeicun (2.5 nm)
Beixicun (2.5 nm)
Laozhanjia (2.9 nm)
Caomencun (1.4 nm)
Houlong Yangjia (1.8 nm)
Dinghucun (2.1 nm)
Longjin (2.2 nm)
Antang (2.5 nm)
Laohu Wanjia (2.5 nm)
Maodian (1.5 nm)
Taqian (1.8 nm)
Yujialong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 21 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 24 nm E 114
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 32 nm S 136
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 59 nm N 30
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 87 nm W 226 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Anyi County
13.8 nm E Wanli District, Nanchang
15.1 nm SE Jiangxi University of Traditional Chinese Medicine
18.3 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:22 2016