Xiawu, China Page

Other names: 下屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1203 Longitude 114.3601 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22008

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianfang (0.8 nm)
Yancun (2.3 nm)
Huangsha (2.4 nm)
Donghong (3.0 nm)
Guzhu (3.0 nm)
Sheyuan (1.1 nm)
Caotang (1.6 nm)
Chetian (1.6 nm)
Luxi (2.6 nm)
Tanyuan (2.8 nm)
Taishan (3.2 nm)
Hongqiao (1.5 nm)
Zuofang (2.4 nm)
Niujiaoqiu (2.5 nm)
Shuangxi (0.8 nm)
Muyuan (1.8 nm)
Taxia (1.8 nm)
Changling (2.7 nm)
Lingbei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 25 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 41 nm N 356 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 83 nm E 49
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 84 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Lianzhou Township
10.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
15.8 nm E Ji'an County
25.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:55 2016