Wulifeng, China Page

Other names: 五里峰

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0298 Longitude 117.8007 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 48' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13575

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wulifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulifeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilong (2.7 nm)
Wuyishan Kenzhichang (3.3 nm)
Yangjiapeng (2.2 nm)
Beishan (3.3 nm)
Yangxi (1.4 nm)
Cenyuan (2.0 nm)
Yucunwan (2.3 nm)
Xiaqu (2.9 nm)
Zhenjiawan (3.0 nm)
Nanwu (3.1 nm)
Huangniqin (3.1 nm)
Xialianhuatang (3.1 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.1 nm)
Chepan (1.8 nm)
Shaocang (1.8 nm)
Xinjiashan (2.3 nm)
Caoxieling (2.7 nm)
Gaodian (2.8 nm)
Wushi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 22 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 22 nm N 22
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 80 nm E 45 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 85 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 97 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm E 118th meridian east
18.0 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
19.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
21.2 nm SE Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:23 2016