Wugongqiu, China Page

Other names: 蜈公丘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3895 Longitude 114.2770 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 22N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16242

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wugongqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugongqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugongqiu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiadongli (1.9 nm)
Suwu (2.4 nm)
Niangniangmiao (1.1 nm)
Zhumu (1.3 nm)
Gangzishang (1.9 nm)
Aiguanxia (1.9 nm)
Lannijing Linchang (2.6 nm)
Yutang (2.8 nm)
Weixia (1.2 nm)
Fujiang (1.4 nm)
Gongren (1.8 nm)
Cheli (1.9 nm)
Lukeng (2.5 nm)
Zonglongkou (2.6 nm)
Zhongkeng (3.1 nm)
Guantang (2.5 nm)
Youxian (2.9 nm)
Youxianxu (3.0 nm)
Xiao'ai Nongchang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 20 nm E 62
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 38 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 52 nm W 242
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 91 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Mei Pass
10.2 nm W Hedong Township, Dayu County
15.2 nm W 114th meridian east
17.4 nm S Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:11 2016