Wanshang, China Page

Other names: 湾上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4232 Longitude 116.7221 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 43' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37594

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengjia (1.1 nm)
Huaduncun (2.0 nm)
Bintang (3.7 nm)
Laowu Daijia (1.8 nm)
Laohuqiao (2.5 nm)
Yuanjialong (3.0 nm)
Henggangcun (3.5 nm)
Xiaowei Liujia (3.6 nm)
Kuguancun (3.8 nm)
Liujiawo (4.3 nm)
Zoujiachang (1.4 nm)
Wanghuacun (2.0 nm)
Zengjiafan (2.2 nm)
Yangfang Nijia (2.4 nm)
Fantou Ercun (3.5 nm)
Xiayungai (3.7 nm)
Qiangao (3.5 nm)
Zhujia (1.7 nm)
Xiashicun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 42 nm W 270
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 43 nm W 287
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 50 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 59 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 81 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
11.4 nm S 2010 Jiangxi derailment
11.2 nm SW Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
11.2 nm SW Fuzhou East Railway Station
13.0 nm SE Yujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:18 2016