Tiankeng Linchang, China Page

Other names: 甜坑林场

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5024 Longitude 118.1908 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 11' 27E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87962

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiankeng Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiankeng Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiankeng Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantang (2.7 nm) Xitan (0.2 nm)
Shantou (1.6 nm)
Shalong (2.3 nm)
Lisaiwu (2.7 nm)
Aotou (3.2 nm)
Gecun (0.4 nm)
Yangcun (1.3 nm)
Jiangjia (2.3 nm)
Dananling (2.4 nm)
Qianwu (0.9 nm)
Luocun (1.0 nm)
Xixi (1.3 nm)
Dayangting (1.5 nm)
Huafenyan (1.6 nm)
Chalutou (2.3 nm)
Wangyang (2.5 nm)
Shitang (2.6 nm)
Nanshan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 14 nm W 238
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 49 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 46 nm E 53 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 63 nm E 54
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 73 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Fujiang Village
10.2 nm NE Yushan South Railway Station
10.7 nm N Yushan County
10.0 nm W Shangrao Railway Station
12.0 nm W Xuri, Jiangxi
12.5 nm W Shangrao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:39 2016