Tianbu, China Page

Other names: 田埠

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2031 Longitude 114.7694 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 10E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianbu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hongxing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghu (1.1 nm)
Wenshui (1.1 nm)
Hentou (1.5 nm)
Futan (1.5 nm)
Ji'an Xian Youcha Linchang (1.5 nm)
Xinjian (2.5 nm)
Duxia (2.5 nm)
Shanbei (1.0 nm)
Dongfeng (1.3 nm)
Shangmashan (1.8 nm)
Xibian (2.0 nm)
Fangxiacun (2.1 nm)
Jingxi (1.9 nm)
Zhongxin (1.9 nm)
Saitang (0.9 nm)
Guxiang (1.6 nm)
Xinsheqian (2.1 nm)
Jiuju (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 20 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 43 nm N 325 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 64 nm N 40
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 99 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW Ji'an County
14.1 nm E Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
14.5 nm E Jinggangshan University
14.7 nm SE Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:44 2016