Tanwa, China Page

Other names: 谭瓦

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9152 Longitude 114.6370 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 13E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16996

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tanwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjia (0.4 nm)
Jiuju (0.9 nm)
Jiefu (1.2 nm)
Jintian (1.2 nm)
Xinqiao (2.1 nm)
Changfeng (2.6 nm)
Shuibei (0.5 nm)
Huxian (1.1 nm)
Shimen (1.8 nm)
Xiaxianyu (2.2 nm)
Huanggang (1.3 nm)
Longhu (1.9 nm)
Zhaojia (2.1 nm)
Dutou (2.1 nm)
Langhu (2.4 nm)
Gaozhou (2.6 nm)
Xinlimen (1.9 nm)
Guli (2.5 nm)
Xiajiang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 6 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 56 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 64 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 82 nm S 180
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 82 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Ji'an County
6.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
21.8 nm W Lianzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:40 2016