Shuangshan, China Page

Other names: 双山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5665 Longitude 114.6220 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 19E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12816

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zoujiang (0.3 nm)
Yintang (1.1 nm)
Maolongkeng (2.8 nm)
Dongcun (1.0 nm)
Liheshan (1.4 nm)
Louxia (1.4 nm)
Taipingjie (1.7 nm)
Donggang (2.4 nm)
Xiatangbei (2.8 nm)
Xiadong (2.9 nm)
Nanyun (3.2 nm)
Dutang (1.7 nm)
Jingtai (1.7 nm)
Pingjing (1.9 nm)
Huanghu (2.1 nm)
Huasheng (2.8 nm)
Dashantang (1.1 nm)
Lingxi (2.6 nm)
Xiashi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 18 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 43 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm S 180
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 76 nm N 347 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 100 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Suichwan Airfield
11.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
18.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:28 2016