Shoucun, China Page

Other names: 收村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1590 Longitude 115.4450 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 42E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17601

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kuzhuxiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangshiyuan (1.6 nm) Yingxiacun (0.8 nm)
Xinbeishang (2.2 nm)
Mayuan (2.3 nm)
Shiwozi (2.4 nm)
Hejia (2.7 nm)
Mutangyuan (2.8 nm)
Zhaixia (1.2 nm)
Shuangzhou (1.2 nm)
Yuanxi (1.6 nm)
Luyuan (1.6 nm)
Shuibei (2.1 nm)
Caojia (2.6 nm)
Shixishang (1.6 nm)
Shuicheshang (2.6 nm)
Pingshangcun (3.1 nm)
Shaxi (3.2 nm)
Fuquan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 41 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 52 nm N 6
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 71 nm W 302 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 79 nm N 18
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 86 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Baishui, Jishui County
17.4 nm W Jishui County
22.8 nm W Jinggangshan University
23.1 nm W Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:28 2016