Shangdongying, China Page

Other names: 上东营

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1314 Longitude 115.3618 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 42E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17731

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangdongying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdongying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdongying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiadongying (1.5 nm)
Chenkeng (1.5 nm)
Dongying (1.5 nm)
Jiangkou (2.5 nm)
Wangbailing (1.2 nm)
Zhushanli (1.3 nm)
Dadongkeng (2.0 nm)
Yangjialing (2.8 nm)
Huangshan (2.8 nm)
Xiongjia (1.2 nm)
Hongqiao (1.2 nm)
Beishang (1.4 nm)
Xiache (1.6 nm)
Peijiache (2.3 nm)
Zhouxi (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.7 nm)
Qiankeng (1.7 nm)
Tianxi (2.1 nm)
Changkeng (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 37 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 54 nm N 10
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 69 nm W 305 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 82 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Baishui, Jishui County
13.5 nm W Jishui County
18.2 nm W Jinggangshan University
18.6 nm W Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:43 2016