Qingshanxia, China Page

Other names: 青山下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3024 Longitude 114.5950 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50764

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingshanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshanxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongtuan (1.3 nm)
Hebeishui (1.6 nm)
Shipai (1.9 nm)
Shantiankeng (1.7 nm)
Meixi (2.0 nm)
Yuanling (2.1 nm)
Dongguanshan (2.2 nm)
Maoliping (2.1 nm)
Gaolong (2.2 nm)
Sheshang (2.6 nm)
Dingkou (2.7 nm)
Zhangtang (2.9 nm)
Shaoxi (2.9 nm)
Gaosheng (1.8 nm)
Gaowan (1.8 nm)
Lingbei (2.6 nm)
Shuikou (1.1 nm)
Yunling (2.8 nm)
Dongkeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 28 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 34 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 45 nm S 178
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 91 nm N 350 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 101 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Suichwan Airfield
13.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
31.9 nm SE Ganzhou
32.2 nm SE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:53 2016