Qikoucun, China Page

Other names: 淇口村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9936 Longitude 115.8873 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 53' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11506

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qikoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qikoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qikoucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaping (1.6 nm)
Gaoxie (1.8 nm)
Yukoukeng (2.7 nm)
Shangfang (3.1 nm)
Dajinzhu (3.2 nm)
Tielong (3.3 nm)
Longxicun (3.5 nm)
Zhuyuancun (0.4 nm)
Yicun (0.7 nm)
Banping (2.4 nm)
Xiaojinzhu (2.6 nm)
Yaolaoshang (3.8 nm)
Wangnikeng (2.8 nm)
Baishui (3.5 nm)
Lishucun (1.4 nm)
Daduan (2.1 nm)
Lannikeng (3.5 nm)
Wanzinei (3.8 nm)
Shangshiyou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 64 nm N 343
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 62 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 85 nm N 1
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm S 149 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 90 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm SE Guangchang County
28.4 nm W Baishui, Jishui County
32.5 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
36.7 nm E Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:04 2016