Paixi, China Page

Other names: 排溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1755 Longitude 114.3150 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26762

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Paixi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paixi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taojinping (1.2 nm)
Shuikou (1.7 nm)
Chongxi (2.1 nm)
Jintian (2.4 nm)
Nanjiang (1.0 nm)
Paicun (1.7 nm)
Huangguo (1.9 nm)
Nanjiangkou (1.9 nm)
Zhuangkou (0.8 nm)
Tangkeng (1.7 nm)
Zhangxi (1.9 nm)
Nandong (2.0 nm)
Dadong (2.4 nm)
Shamei (0.9 nm)
Zhongshun (1.0 nm)
Shangcun (1.4 nm)
Chongxia (1.9 nm)
Liantang (2.4 nm)
Yangfen (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 31 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 41 nm S 156
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 46 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 80 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
25.9 nm SW 114th meridian east
30.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
38.1 nm SE Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016