Muxi, China Page

Other names: 木溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2526 Longitude 114.7571 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 26E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20711

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penxingshang (1.9 nm)
Shaxi (2.1 nm)
Lingbei (0.7 nm)
Changyuan (1.5 nm)
Mayuan (2.1 nm)
Tangli (2.6 nm)
Wangbuling (1.7 nm)
Laowuxia (1.7 nm)
Fangxiacun (2.0 nm)
Xiyuan (2.6 nm)
Xibian (1.1 nm)
Shangmashan (1.7 nm)
Dongfeng (1.7 nm)
Xinjian (1.9 nm)
Duxia (1.9 nm)
Ji'an Xian Youcha Linchang (2.3 nm)
Shanbei (2.5 nm)
Huanghu (3.0 nm)
Wenshui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 23 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 40 nm N 324 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 62 nm N 42
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 93 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SW Ji'an County
16.0 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
16.4 nm SE Jinggangshan University
16.9 nm SE Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:52 2016