Mulong, China Page

Other names: 木垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8835 Longitude 114.7418 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 1N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 30E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22958

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mulong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianfeng (0.6 nm)
Chafuzhangwa (0.7 nm)
Jueyu (1.2 nm)
Fenglong (1.6 nm)
Shali (1.6 nm)
Zengzhuang (1.9 nm)
Qitian (0.5 nm)
Baoquan (0.6 nm)
Lijia (1.3 nm)
Nangangkou (1.3 nm)
Putian (1.4 nm)
Zhuanjiang (1.8 nm)
Luojiang (0.8 nm)
Baojian (1.4 nm)
Sandu (1.7 nm)
Sandou (1.7 nm)
Zhongfang (0.6 nm)
Donggangling (1.0 nm)
Shangxigang (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 1 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 59 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 80 nm S 184
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 80 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.3 nm NW Ji'an County
14.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
17.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:42 2016