Luxia, China Page

Other names: 路下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4513 Longitude 115.0250 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24394

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qiangong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangling (0.9 nm)
Chengxi (1.3 nm)
Beigang (2.2 nm)
Chetian (2.2 nm)
Wanfang (1.1 nm)
Tangzhi (2.0 nm)
Zaohekeng (2.1 nm)
Fangli (2.4 nm)
Changkeng (1.4 nm)
Xintian (1.6 nm)
Dengjia (1.6 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Quantang (2.8 nm)
Yaojia (0.8 nm)
Qingshuiqiao (0.8 nm)
Dengkeng (1.7 nm)
Tangxiamiao (2.4 nm)
Jiangtang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 37 nm E 132
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 47 nm E 92
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 52 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 54 nm S 224 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 91 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
17.6 nm SW Luzhou Township
31.3 nm SE Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
33.8 nm SE Yuanshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:14 2016