Liaotian, China Page

Other names: 辽田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2626 Longitude 114.6985 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 55E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10630

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liaotian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaotian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shajing (2.3 nm)
Gaoxi (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiatang (1.0 nm)
Tieluyuan (1.9 nm)
Hanjia (2.0 nm)
Huangshan (2.0 nm)
Zhujia (2.0 nm)
Maopujie (3.2 nm)
Dawuli (1.3 nm)
Caoli (1.9 nm)
Dazhayuan (2.5 nm)
Shidongli (2.6 nm)
Fushan (1.5 nm)
Tangshan (1.9 nm)
Hulumian (2.8 nm)
Sizhuang (2.8 nm)
Jinkeng (3.2 nm)
Pengli (3.2 nm)
Zhushanxia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 59 nm E 77
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 67 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 74 nm E 119
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 83 nm N 343
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 90 nm S 193 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm E Wuning County
22.3 nm SW Xiushui County
22.6 nm NE 115th meridian east
24.6 nm N Fushui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:21 2016