Lao'anquan, China Page

Other names: 老安全,Lao’anquan

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6617 Longitude 114.8730 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 42N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19680

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lao'anquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lao'anquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lao'anquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangwu (1.5 nm)
Qingtian (1.7 nm)
Sheguanpai (1.7 nm)
Liyuan (2.4 nm)
Tangpiao (2.6 nm)
Shanzi (2.7 nm)
Wenfeng (2.7 nm)
Bankeng (1.3 nm)
Sanguan (2.5 nm)
Shangyuan (2.8 nm)
Aoshang (3.0 nm)
Guifang (2.0 nm)
Luolong (2.4 nm)
Yangyuan (2.6 nm)
Mishi (1.2 nm)
Zhangling (1.4 nm)
Kuiqian (2.0 nm)
Dengkeng (2.3 nm)
Liantangkeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 12 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 15 nm W 243
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 88 nm W 242
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 104 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.4 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
12.7 nm N Ganzhou
13.0 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:58 2016