Lanwu, China Page

Other names: 兰屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1592 Longitude 114.8860 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21754

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lanwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengkeng (1.4 nm)
Duila (1.6 nm)
Nankeng (2.7 nm)
Shikeng (0.7 nm)
Muguawu (2.0 nm)
Changyuan (2.2 nm)
Shizhaixu (2.6 nm)
Egongying (3.0 nm)
Laigongkeng (3.0 nm)
Jifu (0.9 nm)
Xiche (1.7 nm)
Yuanfu (1.8 nm)
Longniukeng (2.5 nm)
Tieshi (3.0 nm)
Jiulong (1.4 nm)
Mazhan (2.2 nm)
Liuxia (2.4 nm)
Fengshuwan (2.9 nm)
Yougulong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 27 nm N 328
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 77 nm S 141
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 83 nm E 125 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S Longnan Railway Station
23.7 nm S Dingnan Railway Station
27.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.2 nm S 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:56 2016