Kuzhukeng, China Page

Other names: 苦竹坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1233 Longitude 118.0881 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 24N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20992

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuzhukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzhukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzhukeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggaozhou (0.9 nm)
Fenglingyuan (2.1 nm)
Yaoshan (2.2 nm)
Ganxi (3.1 nm)
Qinglongao (2.1 nm)
Jiyuan (2.5 nm)
Xinsheng (3.0 nm)
Chengshuping (3.1 nm)
Shangxiaoxi (3.3 nm)
Nanshan'an (3.7 nm)
Hengxi (0.8 nm)
Xikeng (2.2 nm)
Fanjia'ao (2.7 nm)
Yupingdi (2.8 nm)
Jinzhukeng (3.0 nm)
Tangli (3.2 nm)
Chuankeng (1.8 nm)
Shegongkeng (2.4 nm)
Bankeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 16 nm N 337
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 25 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 66 nm N 40 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 82 nm N 43
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 87 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW 118th meridian east
20.2 nm N Shangrao
19.2 nm SE Yongxing, Fujian
21.6 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:32 2016