Jiaoling, China Page

Other names: 椒岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5633 Longitude 118.1768 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 10' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47254

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyang (2.0 nm)
Laowu (2.7 nm)
Micaolong (3.0 nm)
Dongtang (3.1 nm)
Potangwu (0.9 nm)
Zhengjiawu (1.0 nm)
Hufeng (2.2 nm)
Maojiashan (2.5 nm)
Guanjia (2.9 nm)
Zhuhu (3.1 nm)
Zhangjia (1.8 nm)
Aotou (1.9 nm)
Lisaiwu (2.1 nm)
Danan (2.4 nm)
Dananqiao (2.6 nm)
Shalong (1.6 nm)
Shantou (2.4 nm)
Shantang (2.5 nm)
Xitan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 15 nm W 225
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 45 nm E 57 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 52 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 62 nm E 57
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 70 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Fujiang Village
7.5 nm NE Yushan County
7.8 nm NE Yushan South Railway Station
10.1 nm SW Shangrao Railway Station
12.5 nm SW Xuri, Jiangxi
13.4 nm SW Shangrao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:21 2016