Jiangbei, China Page

Other names: 江陂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8035 Longitude 114.4041 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15893

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangbei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiangbian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youjia (0.8 nm)
Quchi (2.0 nm)
Nanyuan (2.2 nm)
Zoujiang (2.4 nm)
Libei (1.2 nm)
Shanjiaoxia (2.0 nm)
Huoche (2.9 nm)
Xiejia (2.4 nm)
Niuxingxia (2.7 nm)
Zhutian (0.9 nm)
Dahuling (0.9 nm)
Lishan (1.2 nm)
Naotou (1.4 nm)
Bantang (1.6 nm)
Hutian (1.7 nm)
Longbei (2.2 nm)
Futang (2.4 nm)
Huangxi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 18 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 60 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm S 171
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 82 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
16.5 nm NW Lianzhou Township
18.3 nm NE Ji'an County
18.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:18 2016