Huangxi, China Page

Other names: 黄溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5062 Longitude 116.2567 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 24E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36010

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingtou Wangjia (1.1 nm)
Jinchengcun (1.3 nm)
Shulong (2.4 nm)
Taxia (1.5 nm)
Shixifan (1.8 nm)
Gaofang Wanjia (2.2 nm)
Changshancun (2.6 nm)
Jiaotangcun (3.1 nm)
Liulincun (3.2 nm)
Buyancun (1.3 nm)
Taihecun (1.3 nm)
Huanggang Hejia (2.2 nm)
Zhangshuqian (2.4 nm)
Jiuzhoucun (1.5 nm)
Maogang (1.7 nm)
Shangda Chenggang (1.9 nm)
Mingxing (2.1 nm)
Yufangcun (2.2 nm)
Yangyutang Lijia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 18 nm W 253
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 18 nm W 294
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 28 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 70 nm N 352
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 69 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Junshan Lake
6.4 nm SE Nanchang County
6.4 nm SE Jinxian County
10.0 nm S Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:19 2016