Hongyuan Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 洪源上村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4975 Longitude 117.7460 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongyuan Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyuan Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyuan Shangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youzhake (2.1 nm)
Baiwu (2.1 nm)
Baishan (2.8 nm)
Baishiyuan (3.0 nm)
Zhangshan (2.8 nm)
Kuzhukeng (2.8 nm)
Yuhuangcun (0.2 nm)
Daxuezhu (2.2 nm)
Yuelingjiao (2.2 nm)
Baishanxia (2.6 nm)
Yaoshan (2.6 nm)
Xitou (3.2 nm)
Nankeng (3.2 nm)
Hongyuan Xiacun (1.4 nm)
Shuilu (2.6 nm)
Gufu (2.6 nm)
Chetiancun (2.8 nm)
Huanglong (3.4 nm)
Hengkengduan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 30 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 31 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 68 nm S 170
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 74 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 68 nm E 117 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
13.3 nm E 118th meridian east
16.7 nm SE Wuyuan Railway Station
19.6 nm W Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:27 2016