Hengjingji, China Page

Other names: 横迳岌

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.7934 Longitude 115.7517 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 6E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13897

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hengjingji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengjingji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengjingji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengtiancun (0.8 nm)
Chengtian (1.0 nm)
Laowuli (1.0 nm)
Shangdawo (1.2 nm)
Luoce (1.7 nm)
Longfukeng (1.7 nm) Niu'aishi (1.2 nm)
Qixia (1.8 nm)
Shijingcun (1.9 nm)
Laowuxia (1.9 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.2 nm)
Sigecun (2.3 nm)
Tugongtang (2.3 nm)
Henggangduli (2.4 nm)
Fengtoucun (2.4 nm)
Dawuxia (1.7 nm)
Tianhuli (1.9 nm)
Paixiacun (2.1 nm)
Tianxinli (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 33 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 36 nm S 149
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 38 nm S 179
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm E 45 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
13.9 nm E 116th meridian east
18.7 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou
19.6 nm S Huanghuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:50 2016