Haoli, China Page

Other names: 浩里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4920 Longitude 115.5887 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 35' 19E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15345

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haoli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishan (2.8 nm)
Xianshouguanju Zhumu Linchang (3.1 nm)
Zongguanmiao (3.5 nm)
Guoshan (1.3 nm)
Hejia (3.1 nm)
Muyuan (3.1 nm)
Xinwu Yujia (3.8 nm)
Dachi (1.6 nm)
Gongda (2.4 nm)
Maikeng (2.4 nm)
Shangbaotang (2.6 nm)
Guoxu (3.0 nm)
Zhushan (3.3 nm)
Baizhu (0.5 nm)
Hutang (0.8 nm)
Yongfengxian Lishan Zonghe Kenzhichang (1.3 nm)
Jijiang (2.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.3 nm)
Shuidong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 31 nm N 356
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 58 nm N 17
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 59 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 70 nm W 285 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 84 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.5 nm SW Baishui, Jishui County
31.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.1 nm SW Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:37 2016