Gongyu, China Page

Other names: 共裕

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3178 Longitude 114.5096 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 35E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 144547

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gongyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaoxi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangxi (0.3 nm)
Sinong (0.6 nm)
Chengtou (1.3 nm)
Shangguanling (1.3 nm)
Canzhou (1.7 nm)
Dongmen (0.6 nm)
Yinshan (0.7 nm)
Jihe (0.6 nm)
Anxia (0.9 nm)
Yangcun (1.3 nm)
Shaluping (1.4 nm)
Bucun (1.5 nm)
Quanjiang (0.5 nm)
Donggao (0.8 nm)
Xizhuang (0.9 nm)
Likou (1.1 nm)
Taoyuan (1.2 nm)
Yanghu (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 31 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 34 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 46 nm S 172
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 89 nm N 353 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 99 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
17.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
30.3 nm NW 114th meridian east
34.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:54 2016