Gongqiaoxia, China Page

Other names: 巩桥下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1230 Longitude 115.0008 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18376

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gongqiaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongqiaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongqiaoxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neijiang (1.7 nm)
Jingtang (2.2 nm)
Weili (2.9 nm)
Yikou (3.1 nm)
Dongnijiang (0.4 nm)
Dawanzi (1.1 nm)
Liutang (1.6 nm)
Jingli (2.9 nm)
Weigao (3.4 nm)
Fumeitan (2.0 nm)
Libishanxia (3.0 nm)
Hexi (3.3 nm)
Jingwei (3.3 nm)
Youkeng (3.2 nm)
Shanxialiao (0.9 nm)
Laowuzi (2.7 nm)
Xiaobai (3.3 nm)
Laowuzai (3.3 nm)
Zhushiping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 32 nm N 321
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 45 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 71 nm S 144
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 77 nm E 126 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 100 nm E 70 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
20.7 nm S Dingnan Railway Station
26.4 nm S 115th meridian east
32.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:55 2016