Futouzhai, China Page

Other names: 斧头寨

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.7497 Longitude 114.6742 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Futouzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futouzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futouzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Pingnao (2.8 nm)
Dakeng'an (3.1 nm)
Xinshanzi (2.5 nm)
Xiucaipai (3.4 nm)
Dutou (3.2 nm)
Guanyin Zhulian (3.5 nm)
Chatouping (3.6 nm)
Laowuzai (4.0 nm)
Yanshui (4.0 nm)
Zhaibei (2.6 nm)
Gaoqian (3.5 nm)
Shangwu (3.9 nm)
Qincaitang (1.2 nm)
Songhu (2.2 nm)
Dongkengwei (3.3 nm)
Dawuchang (4.0 nm)
Pipa (4.2 nm)
Shimen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 48 nm N 356
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 69 nm E 121
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 83 nm E 106 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 102 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NE Longnan Railway Station
16.1 nm SW Battle of Jiulianshan
17.8 nm E Dingnan Railway Station
18.2 nm E 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:01 2016